Folders |
2018 Results - College of New Jersey vs Rider Indoor DualPublished by
Results: Tumey Timing Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2018 11:36 PM
2018 TCNJ VS Rider Dual Meet - 2/2/2018
Lawrenceville School-Lavino FH
Results
Event 1 Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Churchville, Cheyenne Rider 7.41 1 5
2 Ozoria, Sabrina Rider 7.41 2 3
3 Carter, Kaila TCNJ 7.46 1 2
4 Celestin, Danielle TCNJ 7.49 1 1
5 Clarke, Naomi Rider x7.52 1
6 Fraction, Lexie Rider x7.56 1
7 Grisson, Jada TCNJ x7.61 2
8 Gorman, Samantha TCNJ x7.63 1
9 Lanzalotti, Rachel TCNJ x7.88 2
Event 2 Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smallwood, Marcquis Rider 6.59 5
2 Genoese, Nicholas TCNJ 6.63 3
3 Parris, Quamel Rider 6.81 2
4 Nguyen, Johnathan Rider x6.85
5 Hopkins, Daulton TCNJ 6.92 1
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gardner, Sara Rider 26.09 1 5
2 Gorman, Samantha TCNJ 26.32 1 3
3 Celestin, Danielle TCNJ 26.54 1 2
4 Hall, Moriah Rider 27.62 2 1
5 Grisson, Jada TCNJ x27.69 2
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abraham, Alvin Rider 22.56 1 5
2 Malko, Russell Rider 22.88 1 3
3 Steinberg, Seth Rider x23.44 2
4 Hopkins, Daulton TCNJ 24.07 2 2
5 Patterson, LeChaun Rider x24.16 2
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Joshonda Rider 59.92 1 5
2 LaCapria, Katie TCNJ 59.95 1 3
3 Ellenbacher, Jenna TCNJ 1:00.84 2 2
4 Bithell, Quinn Rider 1:01.22 2 1
5 Lambert, Shannon TCNJ x1:01.41 1
6 Bigelow, Dyani Rider x1:02.01 3
7 Hirsh, Emily TCNJ x1:02.91 3
8 DeLuca, Dana TCNJ x1:03.15 2
9 Lewis, Kim TCNJ x1:06.11 3
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Calderaro, Brian Rider 50.73 1 5
2 Wiedman, Christian Rider 51.91 1 3
3 Osterhus, Nathan TCNJ 52.62 1 2
4 Gowdy, Tyler Rider x53.09 2
5 Fitzpatrick, Demetrious Rider x53.50 3
6 Gawe, Tana TCNJ 53.61 2 1
7 Andriopoulos, Tyler TCNJ x53.78 3
8 Horberg, Andrew Rider x53.90 2
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brewer, Tori Rider 2:16.37 1 5
2 Jaeger, Kathleen TCNJ 2:18.87 1 3
3 Berry, Nicole Rider 2:21.75 1 2
4 Ward, Katie Rider x2:25.43 3
5 Benites, Andrea Rider x2:25.74 3
6 Boucher, Paris Rider x2:26.01 2
7 White, Kristen Rider x2:27.01 1
8 Fay, Hannah TCNJ 2:29.89 2 1
9 Pampin, Michaela Rider x2:30.78 2
10 Forester, Emily TCNJ x2:31.69 2
11 Fournier, Allison TCNJ x2:33.28 1
12 Cummings, Kelsey Rider x2:34.31 2
13 Morgan, Katelyn TCNJ x2:35.61 3
14 Pestritto, Alexa TCNJ x2:38.12 3
15 Neggia, Jill TCNJ x2:39.61 3
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Belay, Danniel Rider 1:56.19 1 5
2 Osterhus, Noah TCNJ 1:58.53 1 3
3 Avolio, Thomas Rider 1:58.61 1 2
4 Souffrant, Kenley Rider x1:59.85 2
5 Jean-Baptiste, Isaiah Rider x2:00.17 1
6 Ruskan, Scott Rider x2:00.38 2
7 Johnson, Dale TCNJ 2:01.30 2 1
8 Pinnola, Mike Rider x2:04.45 2
9 Gregor, Dan Rider x2:15.23 2
Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeVito, Gabriella TCNJ 5:22.10 1 5
2 Faith, Abigail TCNJ 5:26.37 1 3
3 Siegle, Kristin Rider 5:30.94 1 2
4 Cardone, Cassidy TCNJ x5:41.60 1
5 Paxos, Zoe TCNJ x5:45.64 1
6 DelVecchio, Sydney Rider 5:49.71 2 1
7 Reagan, Ryann TCNJ x5:53.30 2
8 Gallo, Hannah Rider x5:57.10 2
9 Gagliardi, Ariana Rider x6:04.10 2
10 Downes, Briann Rider x6:09.93 2
11 Cmielewski, Amy TCNJ x6:10.39 2
Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ardino, Anthony Rider 4:22.24 1 5
2 Kaufmann, Bradley Rider 4:24.36 1 3
3 Prothero, Luke TCNJ 4:25.94 1 2
4 Long, Tom Rider x4:27.47 1
5 Dyer, Andrew TCNJ 4:28.21 1 1
6 Zurzolo, Mike TCNJ x4:28.46 1
7 Daurio, Danny Rider x4:40.52 1
8 Khalid, Salman Rider x4:42.29 2
9 Bush, Evan TCNJ x4:44.40 2
10 Byrnes, Nate TCNJ x4:44.62 2
11 Mills, Anthony Rider x4:46.83 2
12 Pichardo, Stalin Rider x4:50.09 2
13 Noel, Cedric TCNJ x4:55.64 2
Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bean, Emma TCNJ 11:02.39 5
2 Bailey, MaryKate TCNJ 11:20.25 3
3 Vassalotti, Gabriella Rider 11:22.09 2
4 Shenkman, Olivia TCNJ x11:32.04
5 Morrison, Kelly TCNJ x11:37.46
6 Brennan, Shea Rider 11:41.01 1
7 Bookwalter, Hailey TCNJ x11:53.24
8 Cullen, Kiera TCNJ x11:56.91
9 Sokoloff, Sarina TCNJ x12:00.82
10 Hopkins, Casey TCNJ x12:16.21
11 Kramer, Alyssa TCNJ x12:17.96
12 Sokoloff, Cassie TCNJ x12:36.54
Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Matthew Rider 9:04.98 5
2 Kontos, Nick Rider 9:09.83 3
3 Gruters, Richard TCNJ 9:09.97 2
4 Kole, Matt TCNJ 9:11.41 1
5 Mitchell, Brian TCNJ x9:15.30
6 Carideo, Alex TCNJ x9:15.91
7 Nogueira, Pelle TCNJ x9:22.23
8 Pacini, Luke TCNJ x9:28.37
9 Duffy, Conor Rider x9:30.97
10 Preihs, Noah TCNJ x9:37.99
11 Gravlin, Steven Rider x9:50.97
12 Cafiero, Alex TCNJ x9:59.40
Event 13 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gardner, Sara Rider 8.01 5
2 Fraction, Lexie Rider 8.43 3
3 Johnson, Joshonda Rider x8.49
4 Kearney, Destiny Rider x8.61
5 Carter, Kaila TCNJ 8.68 2
6 Bigelow, Dyani Rider x8.72
7 McGourty, Meagan TCNJ 8.81 1
Event 14 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Jr., Christin Rider 7.63 5
2 Alexander, Chris Rider 7.86 3
3 Baxter, Juan Rider x7.89
4 Nguyen, Johnathan Rider x7.95
5 Wiedman, Christian Rider x8.00
6 Gawe, Tana TCNJ 8.13 2
Event 15 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rider 'A' 1:47.92 5
2 Tcnj 'A' 1:52.79 3
Event 16 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rider 'A' 1:34.58 5
Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rider 'A' 4:09.07 5
2 Tcnj 'A' 4:13.09 3
3 Tcnj 'B' x4:35.64
-- Rider 'B' DNF
Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rider 'A' 3:27.32 5
2 Rider 'B' x3:35.03
3 Tcnj 'B' 3:46.14 3
Event 19 Women 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rider 'A' 4:13.60 5
2 Tcnj 'A' 4:17.72 3
Event 20 Men 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rider 'A' 3:36.95 5
2 Tcnj 'A' 3:41.63 3
Event 21 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gardner, Sara Rider 1.73m 5-08.00 5
2 McGourty, Meagan TCNJ 1.60m 5-03.00 3
3 Rodriguez, Yohanny Rider 1.60m 5-03.00 2
4 Voltaire, Tamika TCNJ 1.60m 5-03.00 1
5 Bithell, Quinn Rider x1.55m 5-01.00
6 Wright, Rachel Rider x1.50m 4-11.00
7 Rizzo, Abigail TCNJ x1.30m 4-03.25
Event 22 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Patrick Jr., Christin Rider 2.04m 6-08.25 5
-- Gawe, Tana TCNJ NH
Event 23 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Izzo, Daniella Rider 3.25m 10-08.00 5
-- Wright, Rachel Rider NH
Event 24 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jadoo, Vijesh Rider 3.80m 12-05.50 5
Event 25 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Young, Asia Rider 5.64m 18-06.00 5
2 Bauer, Lindsay Rider 5.59m 18-04.25 3
3 Maurer, Jennifer Rider x5.17m 16-11.50
4 Ferguson, Kiana Rider x5.12m 16-09.75
5 Zelinski, Allison TCNJ 5.08m 16-08.00 2
6 Voltaire, Tamika TCNJ 4.79m 15-08.75 1
7 Rizzo, Abigail TCNJ x4.53m 14-10.50
Event 26 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adams, Tyree Rider 6.56m 21-06.25 5
2 Killiebrew, Avery Rider 6.54m 21-05.50 3
3 Dowie, Ethan Rider x6.45m 21-02.00
4 Reilly, Timothy TCNJ 6.39m 20-11.75 2
5 Horn, Michael Rider x6.26m 20-06.50
6 Killiebrew, Allen Rider x6.16m 20-02.50
7 Andriopoulos, Thomas TCNJ 5.56m 18-03.00 1
Event 27 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bauer, Lindsay Rider 11.34m 37-02.50 5
2 Kearney, Destiny Rider 11.17m 36-07.75 3
3 Maurer, Jennifer Rider x10.76m 35-03.75
4 Zelinski, Allison TCNJ 10.69m 35-01.00 2
5 Ferguson, Kiana Rider x9.26m 30-04.75
6 Lange, Kristin TCNJ 9.05m 29-08.25 1
Event 28 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Horn, Michael Rider 14.49m 47-06.50 5
2 Killiebrew, Allen Rider 14.13m 46-04.25 3
3 Adams, Tyree Rider x13.70m 44-11.50
4 Reilly, Timothy TCNJ 12.73m 41-09.25 2
5 Siley, Matt Rider x12.46m 40-10.50
6 Andriopoulos, Thomas TCNJ 11.35m 37-03.00 1
-- Killiebrew, Avery Rider FOUL
Event 29 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jules, Fidele Rider 14.05m 46-01.25 5
2 Berry, Ashley Rider 13.36m 43-10.00 3
3 Hunter, Ronetta Rider x12.78m 41-11.25
4 Pignataro, Alexis Rider x10.95m 35-11.25
5 Rambert, Angela TCNJ 10.46m 34-04.00 2
6 Sandvig, Karoline Rider x10.15m 33-03.75
7 Lange, Kristin TCNJ 8.80m 28-10.50 1
8 Wolfer, Stephanie TCNJ x8.27m 27-01.75
Event 30 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Marcell Rider 15.73m 51-07.25 5
2 Gaynor, David Rider 15.25m 50-00.50 3
3 Maid, Adam Rider x14.93m 48-11.75
4 Poetsch, Kyle Rider x12.60m 41-04.25
5 Gromlich, Connor Rider x11.71m 38-05.00
6 Solomon, Alex Rider x11.49m 37-08.50
7 Bauer, Charles TCNJ 10.30m 33-09.50 2
Event 31 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sandvig, Karoline Rider 17.61m 57-09.50 5
2 Berry, Ashley Rider 16.67m 54-08.25 3
3 Ryan, Superia Rider x14.24m 46-08.75
4 Hunter, Ronetta Rider x13.75m 45-01.50
5 Cullen, Heather Rider x13.73m 45-00.50
6 Pignataro, Alexis Rider x13.10m 42-11.75
7 Rambert, Angela TCNJ 12.83m 42-01.25 2
8 Reca, Casey Rider x9.62m 31-06.75
Event 32 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kraemer, Matthew Rider 17.26m 56-07.50 5
2 Campbell, Cody Rider 16.26m 53-04.25 3
3 Clarke, Joe Rider x15.72m 51-07.00
4 Poetsch, Kyle Rider x14.22m 46-08.00
5 Chesonis, Stephen Rider x12.06m 39-07.00
6 Solomon, Alex Rider x11.61m 38-01.25
7 Bauer, Charles TCNJ 7.21m 23-08.00 2
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rider 100 2) TCNJ 60
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rider 111 2) TCNJ 37
|